India
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Baramati, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Moron, Argentina

Baramati to Moron call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Baramati which corresponds to 8am-10am in Moron

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Baramati, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Moron, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Baramati, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Moron, Argentina

Baramati, India Moron, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Baramati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baramati Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baramati, Bārāmati, Барамати
Population
53,919
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 09' N Latitude / 74° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Moron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moron Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
6 de Septiembre, Moron, Morón, Seis de Septiembre, mo long, molon, moron, moroni, mwrwn, mwrwn bwyns ayrs, Морон, مورون, مورون، بوينس آيرس, მორონი, モロン, 莫龙, 모론
Population
319,934
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 39' S Latitude / 58° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54