India
IST
Mississippi, USA
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Baranagar, India is 8:30 am08:30 in Horn Lake, MS, USA

Baranagar to Horn Lake call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Baranagar which corresponds to 7am-9am in Horn Lake

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Baranagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Horn Lake, MS, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Baranagar, India / 8:30 am08:30 Horn Lake, MS, USA

Baranagar, India Horn Lake, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Baranagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baranagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baranagar, Baranagaras, Baranagore, ba la na jia er, barahanagara, baranagara, barangr, Баранагар, بارانگر, बारानगर, বড়ানগর, বরাহনগর, 巴拉纳加尔
Population
260,072
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 38' N Latitude / 88° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Horn Lake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horn Lake Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Population
26,915
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 90° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1