India
IST
Papua New Guinea
PNGT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Baranagar, India is 8:30 am08:30 in Popondetta, Papua New Guinea

Baranagar to Popondetta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Baranagar which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Popondetta

4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Baranagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Popondetta, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Baranagar, India / 8:30 am08:30 Popondetta, Papua New Guinea

Baranagar, India Popondetta, Papua New Guinea
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Baranagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baranagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baranagar, Baranagaras, Baranagore, ba la na jia er, barahanagara, baranagara, barangr, Баранагар, بارانگر, बारानगर, বড়ানগর, বরাহনগর, 巴拉纳加尔
Population
260,072
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 38' N Latitude / 88° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Popondetta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Popondetta Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
PNP, Popendetta, Popondetta, Попондетта
Population
28,198
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 45' S Latitude / 148° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675