IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
8:00 pm20:00 in Barpali, India is 7:00 pm19:00 in Semnan, Iran

Barpali to Semnan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Barpali which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Semnan

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Barpali, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Barpali, India / 7:00 pm19:00 Semnan, Iran

Barpali, India Semnan, Iran
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Barpali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Barpali Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Barpali, Barpāli
Population
20,202
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 11' N Latitude / 83° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98