India
IST
Costa Rica
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Barpeta Road, India is 2:30 pm14:30 in Quesada, Costa Rica

Barpeta Road to Quesada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Barpeta Road which corresponds to 7am-9am in Quesada

2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Barpeta Road, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Quesada, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Barpeta Road, India / 2:30 pm14:30 Quesada, Costa Rica

Barpeta Road, India Quesada, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Barpeta Road Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Barpeta Road Facts

Country
India
Population
35,281
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 30' N Latitude / 90° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Quesada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Quesada Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Ciudad Quesada, Kesada, Quesada, Sioudad Kesada, Villa Quesada, ke sa da, Σιουδάδ Κεσάδα, Кесада, Կեսադա, 克薩達
Population
27,310
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 19' N Latitude / 84° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506