India
IST
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
4:30 am04:30 in Bathinda, India is 7:00 pm19:00 in Challapata, Bolivia

Bathinda to Challapata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Bathinda which corresponds to 8am-10am in Challapata

4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bathinda, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Challapata, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Bathinda, India / 7:00 pm19:00 Challapata, Bolivia

Bathinda, India Challapata, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Bathinda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bathinda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
BUP, Bathinda, Bkhatinda, ba ting da, bathida, bathinda, batynda, bhatinda, pattinta, Бхатинда, باتیندا, बठिंडा, बठिण्डा, বাথিন্দা, ভাটিণ্ডা, ਬਠਿੰਡਾ, ଭଟିଣ୍ଡା, பட்டிண்டா, ബഠിംഡാ, 巴廷達
Population
242,800
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 74° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Challapata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Challapata Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Challapata
Population
8,016
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 54' S Latitude / 66° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591