India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
12:00 pm12:00 in Bawana, India is 9:30 am09:30 in UEskuedar, Turkey

Bawana to UEskuedar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Bawana which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in UEskuedar

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bawana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (UEskuedar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Bawana, India / 9:30 am09:30 UEskuedar, Turkey

Bawana, India UEskuedar, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Bawana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bawana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bawana, Bawana Delhi, Bawāna
Population
24,906
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 47' N Latitude / 77° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

UEskuedar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

UEskuedar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Chrysopolis, Scutari, Skutari, Uskjudar, Uskudar, askdar, Üsküdar, Ускюдар, اسکدار
Population
582,666
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 01' N Latitude / 29° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90