India
IST
PST
Peru Standard Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Peru Standard Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Belgaum, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in PST

Belgaum to PST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Belgaum which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in PST

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Belgaum, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Peru Standard Time (PST). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Belgaum, India / 12:00 pm12:00 PST

Belgaum, India PST
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Belgaum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Belgaum Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belagaavi, Belagavi, Belagoavi, Belagāvi, Belgaan, Belgaavi, Belgaon, Belgaum, Belgaumas, IXG, bei er gao mu, belaga'uma, belagam, belagamva, belaganva, belagavi, belgam, belgaum, berugaumu, blgam, blgaywm, bylgawm, bylgwm, pelkam, Белгаан, Белгаум, بلگام, بلگایوم, بيلگوم, بیلگاؤم, बेलगाँव, बेलगांव, बेळगांव, बेळगावी, বেলগাউম, ବେଲଗାଁ, பெல்காம், బెల్గాం, ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ, ബെൽഗാം, ベルガウム, 贝尔高姆, 벨가움
Population
428,720
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 51' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Peru Standard Time

Offset: PST is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

PST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for PST
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
PST Abbreviation: Several time zones share PST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Pitcairn Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Peru Standard Time - UTC -5
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone