India
IST
China
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Belgaum, India is 1:00 am01:00 in Shenjiamen, China

Belgaum to Shenjiamen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Belgaum which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Shenjiamen

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Belgaum, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shenjiamen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Belgaum, India / 1:00 am01:00 Shenjiamen, China

Belgaum, India Shenjiamen, China
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Belgaum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Belgaum Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belagaavi, Belagavi, Belagoavi, Belagāvi, Belgaan, Belgaavi, Belgaon, Belgaum, Belgaumas, IXG, bei er gao mu, belaga'uma, belagam, belagamva, belaganva, belagavi, belgam, belgaum, berugaumu, blgam, blgaywm, bylgawm, bylgwm, pelkam, Белгаан, Белгаум, بلگام, بلگایوم, بيلگوم, بیلگاؤم, बेलगाँव, बेलगांव, बेळगांव, बेळगावी, বেলগাউম, ବେଲଗାଁ, பெல்காம், బెల్గాం, ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ, ബെൽഗാം, ベルガウム, 贝尔高姆, 벨가움
Population
428,720
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 51' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Shenjiamen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shenjiamen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'u-t'o, Putuo, P’u-t’o, San Ka Mun, Shen-chia-men, Shen-chia-men-chen, Shenjiamen, Shenjiamen Jiedao, Shenjiamenzhen, Shenkiamen, Sinkeamun, chen jia men, chen jia men jie dao, 沈家门, 沈家门街道
Population
95,433
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 57' N Latitude / 122° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86