India
IST
Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT ()
11:30 am11:30 in Belgaum, India is 2:00 am02:00 in San Luis, Cuba

Belgaum to San Luis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Belgaum which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Luis

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Belgaum, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 CDT () (San Luis, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Belgaum, India / 2:00 am02:00 San Luis, Cuba

Belgaum, India San Luis, Cuba
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Belgaum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Belgaum Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belagaavi, Belagavi, Belagoavi, Belagāvi, Belgaan, Belgaavi, Belgaon, Belgaum, Belgaumas, IXG, bei er gao mu, belaga'uma, belagam, belagamva, belaganva, belagavi, belgam, belgaum, berugaumu, blgam, blgaywm, bylgawm, bylgwm, pelkam, Белгаан, Белгаум, بلگام, بلگایوم, بيلگوم, بیلگاؤم, बेलगाँव, बेलगांव, बेळगांव, बेळगावी, বেলগাউম, ବେଲଗାଁ, பெல்காம், బెల్గాం, ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ, ബെൽഗാം, ベルガウム, 贝尔高姆, 벨가움
Population
428,720
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 51' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Luis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Luis Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Luis
Population
67,293
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 11' N Latitude / 75° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53