IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Belgaum, India is 2:30 pm14:30 in Unhel, India

Belgaum to Unhel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Belgaum which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Unhel

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Belgaum, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Unhel, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Belgaum, India / 2:30 pm14:30 Unhel, India

Belgaum, India Unhel, India
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Belgaum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Belgaum Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belagaavi, Belagavi, Belagoavi, Belagāvi, Belgaan, Belgaavi, Belgaon, Belgaum, Belgaumas, IXG, bei er gao mu, belaga'uma, belagam, belagamva, belaganva, belagavi, belgam, belgaum, berugaumu, blgam, blgaywm, bylgawm, bylgwm, pelkam, Белгаан, Белгаум, بلگام, بلگایوم, بيلگوم, بیلگاؤم, बेलगाँव, बेलगांव, बेळगांव, बेळगावी, বেলগাউম, ବେଲଗାଁ, பெல்காம், బెల్గాం, ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ, ബെൽഗാം, ベルガウム, 贝尔高姆, 벨가움
Population
428,720
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 51' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Unhel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Unhel Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Unhel
Population
15,837
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 20' N Latitude / 75° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91