India
IST
KRAT
Krasnoyarsk Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind Krasnoyarsk Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Belgaum, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in KRAT

Belgaum to KRAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Belgaum which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in KRAT

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Belgaum, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Krasnoyarsk Time (KRAT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Belgaum, India / 9:00 pm21:00 KRAT

Belgaum, India KRAT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Belgaum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Belgaum Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belagaavi, Belagavi, Belagoavi, Belagāvi, Belgaan, Belgaavi, Belgaon, Belgaum, Belgaumas, IXG, bei er gao mu, belaga'uma, belagam, belagamva, belaganva, belagavi, belgam, belgaum, berugaumu, blgam, blgaywm, bylgawm, bylgwm, pelkam, Белгаан, Белгаум, بلگام, بلگایوم, بيلگوم, بیلگاؤم, बेलगाँव, बेलगांव, बेळगांव, बेळगावी, বেলগাউম, ବେଲଗାଁ, பெல்காம், బెల్గాం, ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ, ബെൽഗാം, ベルガウム, 贝尔高姆, 벨가움
Population
428,720
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 51' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Krasnoyarsk Time

Offset: KRAT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

KRAT Time Zone Geo Map
KRAT timezone map

KRAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for KRAT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time