India
IST
Mexico
MST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Belgaum, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in Chihuahua, Mexico

Belgaum to Chihuahua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Belgaum which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Chihuahua

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Belgaum, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Chihuahua, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Belgaum, India / 11:30 pm23:30 Chihuahua, Mexico

Belgaum, India Chihuahua, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Belgaum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Belgaum Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belagaavi, Belagavi, Belagoavi, Belagāvi, Belgaan, Belgaavi, Belgaon, Belgaum, Belgaumas, IXG, bei er gao mu, belaga'uma, belagam, belagamva, belaganva, belagavi, belgam, belgaum, berugaumu, blgam, blgaywm, bylgawm, bylgwm, pelkam, Белгаан, Белгаум, بلگام, بلگایوم, بيلگوم, بیلگاؤم, बेलगाँव, बेलगांव, बेळगांव, बेळगावी, বেলগাউম, ବେଲଗାଁ, பெல்காம், బెల్గాం, ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ, ബെൽഗാം, ベルガウム, 贝尔高姆, 벨가움
Population
428,720
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 51' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Chihuahua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chihuahua Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Altepetl Chihuahuah, Byen Chihuahua, CUU, Chihuahua, Chihuahua City, Chihuahua by, Chiuaua, Chiuauae, Chivava, Cihuahua, Ciuaua, Dakbayan sa Chihuahua, Tsiouaoua, chiuaua, chiwawa, chyywaywa. chyywaywa, qi wa wa shi, zhi hua hua shi, Čihuahua, Čiuaua, Τσιουάουα, Чивава, Чиуауæ, Чиуауа, Чіуауа, ציוואווה, چہواہوا, چیئوائوا٬ چیئوائوا, ჩიუაუა, チワワ, 奇瓦瓦市, 芝華華市, 치와와
Population
809,232
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 38' N Latitude / 106° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52