India
IST
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Belgaum, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Hamhung, North Korea

Belgaum to Hamhung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Belgaum which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Hamhung

10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Belgaum, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hamhung, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Belgaum, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Hamhung, North Korea

Belgaum, India Hamhung, North Korea
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Belgaum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Belgaum Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belagaavi, Belagavi, Belagoavi, Belagāvi, Belgaan, Belgaavi, Belgaon, Belgaum, Belgaumas, IXG, bei er gao mu, belaga'uma, belagam, belagamva, belaganva, belagavi, belgam, belgaum, berugaumu, blgam, blgaywm, bylgawm, bylgwm, pelkam, Белгаан, Белгаум, بلگام, بلگایوم, بيلگوم, بیلگاؤم, बेलगाँव, बेलगांव, बेळगांव, बेळगावी, বেলগাউম, ବେଲଗାଁ, பெல்காம், బెల్గాం, ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ, ബെൽഗാം, ベルガウム, 贝尔高姆, 벨가움
Population
428,720
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 51' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hamhung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hamhung Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Hamheung, Hamhung, Hamhungas, Hamhungo, Hamhŭng, Hienhing, Kanko, Kankō, hamheung, hamheungsi, xian xing shi, 咸興市, 함흥, 함흥시
Population
559,056
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 127° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850