India
IST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Belgaum, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Islamabad, Pakistan

Belgaum to Islamabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Belgaum which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Islamabad

4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Belgaum, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Islamabad, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Belgaum, India / 3:30 am03:30 Islamabad, Pakistan

Belgaum, India Islamabad, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Belgaum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Belgaum Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belagaavi, Belagavi, Belagoavi, Belagāvi, Belgaan, Belgaavi, Belgaon, Belgaum, Belgaumas, IXG, bei er gao mu, belaga'uma, belagam, belagamva, belaganva, belagavi, belgam, belgaum, berugaumu, blgam, blgaywm, bylgawm, bylgwm, pelkam, Белгаан, Белгаум, بلگام, بلگایوم, بيلگوم, بیلگاؤم, बेलगाँव, बेलगांव, बेळगांव, बेळगावी, বেলগাউম, ବେଲଗାଁ, பெல்காம், బెల్గాం, ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ, ബെൽഗാം, ベルガウム, 贝尔高姆, 벨가움
Population
428,720
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 51' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Islamabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Islamabad Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
ISB, Islamabad, Islamabada, Islamabadas, Islamabade, Islamabadi, Islamabado, Islamahbad, Islamampant, Islàmabad, Islámábád, Islāmābād, Islāmābāda, Iszlamabad, Iszlámábád, aslam abad, isalamabada, iseullamabadeu, islamabad, islamabada, islamabadi, islamapat, isuramabado, xislamabad, yi si lan bao, yyslamabad, yyslamyabad, Îslamabad, İslamabad, Ισλαμαμπάντ, Ісламабад, Исламабад, Իսլամաբադ, איסלאמאבאד, איסלמבאד, إسلام آباد, ئىسلامئاباد, ئیسلاماباد, اسلام آباد, اسلام اباد, اسلام‌آباد, އިސްލާމްއާބާދު, इस्लामाबाद, ইসলামাবাদ, ਇਸਲਾਮਾਬਾਦ, ઇસ્લામાબાદ, ଇସଲାମାବାଦ, இஸ்லாமாபாத், ಇಸ್ಲಾಮಾಬಾದ್, ഇസ്ലാമബാദ്, อิสลามาบัด, ཨི་སི་ལམ་བོ།, ისლამაბადი, ኢስላማባድ, イスラマバード, 伊斯兰堡, 伊斯蘭堡, 이슬라마바드
Population
601,600
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 73° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92