India
IST
Russia
+04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Belgaum, India is 6:00 pm18:00 in Oktyabr'sk, Russia

Belgaum to Oktyabr'sk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Belgaum which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Oktyabr'sk

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Belgaum, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Oktyabr'sk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Belgaum, India / 6:00 pm18:00 Oktyabr'sk, Russia

Belgaum, India Oktyabr'sk, Russia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Belgaum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Belgaum Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belagaavi, Belagavi, Belagoavi, Belagāvi, Belgaan, Belgaavi, Belgaon, Belgaum, Belgaumas, IXG, bei er gao mu, belaga'uma, belagam, belagamva, belaganva, belagavi, belgam, belgaum, berugaumu, blgam, blgaywm, bylgawm, bylgwm, pelkam, Белгаан, Белгаум, بلگام, بلگایوم, بيلگوم, بیلگاؤم, बेलगाँव, बेलगांव, बेळगांव, बेळगावी, বেলগাউম, ବେଲଗାଁ, பெல்காம், బెల్గాం, ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ, ബെൽഗാം, ベルガウム, 贝尔高姆, 벨가움
Population
428,720
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 51' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Oktyabr'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oktyabr'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Batrak Zernosovkhoz, Batraki, Oktjabr'sk, Oktjabrsk, Oktyabr'sk, Oktyabr’sk, Октябрьск
Population
26,478
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 10' N Latitude / 48° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7