India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Belgaum, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Tula, Russia

Belgaum to Tula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Belgaum which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Tula

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Belgaum, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Tula, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Belgaum, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Tula, Russia

Belgaum, India Tula, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Belgaum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Belgaum Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belagaavi, Belagavi, Belagoavi, Belagāvi, Belgaan, Belgaavi, Belgaon, Belgaum, Belgaumas, IXG, bei er gao mu, belaga'uma, belagam, belagamva, belaganva, belagavi, belgam, belgaum, berugaumu, blgam, blgaywm, bylgawm, bylgwm, pelkam, Белгаан, Белгаум, بلگام, بلگایوم, بيلگوم, بیلگاؤم, बेलगाँव, बेलगांव, बेळगांव, बेळगावी, বেলগাউম, ବେଲଗାଁ, பெல்காம், బెల్గాం, ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ, ബെൽഗാം, ベルガウム, 贝尔高姆, 벨가움
Population
428,720
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 51' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Tula Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
TYA, Toela, Toula, Tul, Tula, Tula i Russland, Tulae, Tulo, Tuła, Tûla, to~ura, tu la, tulla, twla, twla rws, twlh, Τούλα, Тулæ, Тулă, Тула, Туло, Տուլա, טולה, تولا, تولا، روس, ٹولا, ტულა, トゥーラ, 圖拉, 툴라
Population
468,825
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 11' N Latitude / 37° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7