India
IST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
2:00 am02:00 in Belgaum, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Phuket, Thailand

Belgaum to Phuket call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Belgaum which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Phuket

2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Belgaum, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Phuket, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Belgaum, India / 3:30 am03:30 Phuket, Thailand

Belgaum, India Phuket, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Belgaum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Belgaum Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belagaavi, Belagavi, Belagoavi, Belagāvi, Belgaan, Belgaavi, Belgaon, Belgaum, Belgaumas, IXG, bei er gao mu, belaga'uma, belagam, belagamva, belaganva, belagavi, belgam, belgaum, berugaumu, blgam, blgaywm, bylgawm, bylgwm, pelkam, Белгаан, Белгаум, بلگام, بلگایوم, بيلگوم, بیلگاؤم, बेलगाँव, बेलगांव, बेळगांव, बेळगावी, বেলগাউম, ବେଲଗାଁ, பெல்காம், బెల్గాం, ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ, ബെൽഗാം, ベルガウム, 贝尔高姆, 벨가움
Population
428,720
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 51' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Phuket Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phuket Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Phuket, Bhuket, Changwat Phuket, HKT, Phuket, Phuketas, Pkhuket, Pxuket, Tongka, Tongkah, bu ji shi, fwkyt, phuket, pu ji shi, pukes, pukkes, pukkit, pwqt, tesaban'nakon・puketto, thesbal nkhr phuket, Пхукет, פוקט, فوكيت, پھوکیت, புக்கிட், ภูเก็ต, เทศบาลนครภูเก็ต, པུ་ཁེཊ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར​།, テーサバーンナコーン・プーケット, 布吉市, 普吉市, 푸껫, 푸켓
Population
89,072
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 53' N Latitude / 98° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66