IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Bhanvad, India is 8:30 am08:30 in Acacias, Colombia

Bhanvad to Acacias call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Bhanvad which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Acacias

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhanvad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Acacias, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Bhanvad, India / 8:30 am08:30 Acacias, Colombia

Bhanvad, India Acacias, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Bhanvad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhanvad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhanvad, Bhanwar, Bhauwar, Bhānvad
Population
20,823
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 55' N Latitude / 69° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Acacias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Acacias Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Acacias, Acacías
Population
40,627
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 59' N Latitude / 73° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57