IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Bhanvad, India is 1:30 am01:30 in North Chicago, IL, USA

Bhanvad to North Chicago call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Bhanvad which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in North Chicago

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhanvad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (North Chicago, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Bhanvad, India / 1:30 am01:30 North Chicago, IL, USA

Bhanvad, India North Chicago, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Bhanvad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhanvad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhanvad, Bhanwar, Bhauwar, Bhānvad
Population
20,823
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 55' N Latitude / 69° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

North Chicago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Chicago Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Nort Chikago, nartha sikago, nwrth shykaghw, Норт Чикаго, نورتھ شکاگو، الینوائے, نورث شيكاغو, نورث‌شیکاگو، ایلینوی, नर्थ शिकागो
Population
29,491
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1