IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Bhanvad, India is 11:30 am11:30 in Raichur, India

Bhanvad to Raichur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bhanvad which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Raichur

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhanvad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Raichur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Bhanvad, India / 11:30 am11:30 Raichur, India

Bhanvad, India Raichur, India
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bhanvad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhanvad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhanvad, Bhanwar, Bhauwar, Bhānvad
Population
20,823
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 55' N Latitude / 69° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Raichur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raichur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raichur, Rajchur, Rāichūr, Райчур
Population
225,962
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 12' N Latitude / 77° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91