IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Bhanvad, India is 12:30 pm12:30 in Los Lunas, NM, USA

Bhanvad to Los Lunas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bhanvad which corresponds to 7am-9am in Los Lunas

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhanvad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Los Lunas, NM, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Bhanvad, India / 12:30 pm12:30 Los Lunas, NM, USA

Bhanvad, India Los Lunas, NM, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Bhanvad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhanvad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhanvad, Bhanwar, Bhauwar, Bhānvad
Population
20,823
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 55' N Latitude / 69° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Los Lunas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Lunas Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Alternative Names
Los Lunas, Los-Lunas, las lwns nyw myksykw, loseuluneoseu, lws lwna nywmkzykw, lws lwnas, rosurunasu, Лос Лунас, Лос-Лунас, لاس لونس، نیو میکسیکو, لوس لونا، نیومکزیکو, لوس لوناس, ロスルナス, 로스루너스
Population
15,336
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 48' N Latitude / 106° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1