IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
5:00 am05:00 in Bhanvad, India is 6:30 pm18:30 in Tacna, Peru

Bhanvad to Tacna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Bhanvad which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Tacna

5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhanvad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Tacna, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Bhanvad, India / 6:30 pm18:30 Tacna, Peru

Bhanvad, India Tacna, Peru
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Bhanvad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhanvad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhanvad, Bhanwar, Bhauwar, Bhānvad
Population
20,823
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 55' N Latitude / 69° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tacna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tacna Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
TCQ, Tacna, Takna, Takno, Taqna, ta ke na, tak na, takeuna, takna, takuna, Такна, Տակնա, טאקנה, تاكنا, تاکنا, ตักนา, ტაკნა, タクナ, 塔克纳, 타크나
Population
280,098
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' S Latitude / 70° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51