IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Bharuch, India is 3:00 am03:00 in Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory

Bharuch to Al Jalamah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Bharuch which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Al Jalamah

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bharuch, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Bharuch, India / 3:00 am03:00 Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory

Bharuch, India Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Bharuch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bharuch Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baroach, Bharoch, Bharuch, Bharūch, Broach
Population
153,528
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 41' N Latitude / 72° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Al Jalamah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jalamah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Al Jalamah, Jalama, Jalamah, aljlmt, الجلمة
Population
2,035
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 35° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970