India
IST
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Bhawanipatna, India is 1:30 am01:30 in Granite City, IL, USA

Bhawanipatna to Granite City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Bhawanipatna which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Granite City

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhawanipatna, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Granite City, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Bhawanipatna, India / 1:30 am01:30 Granite City, IL, USA

Bhawanipatna, India Granite City, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Bhawanipatna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhawanipatna Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhawanipatna, Bhawānipatna
Population
64,468
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 54' N Latitude / 83° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Granite City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Granite City Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Granit Siti, Granite City, Kinder, ghranyt syty, grena'ita siti, Гранит Сити, غرانيت سيتي, گرانیت‌سیتی، ایلینوی, گرینائٹ سٹی، الینوائے, ग्रेनाइट सिटी
Population
29,054
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 42' N Latitude / 90° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1