India
IST
Missouri, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Bhayandar, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Gladstone, MO, USA

Bhayandar to Gladstone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Bhayandar which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Gladstone

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhayandar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Gladstone, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Bhayandar, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Gladstone, MO, USA

Bhayandar, India Gladstone, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Bhayandar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhayandar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhayandar, Bhayndar, Bhayundar
Population
520,301
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 72° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Gladstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Gladstone Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Evanston, Gladston, Gladstone, Gladstoun, Gledston, Linden, Thomas Heights, ghladstwn, gldastwn myzwry, Гладстон, Гладстоун, Гледстон, غلادستون, گلداستون، میزوری, گلیڈسٹون، مسوری
Population
26,861
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 94° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1