India
IST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Bhimunipatnam, India is 10:30 am10:30 in West and East Lealman, FL, USA

Bhimunipatnam to West and East Lealman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Bhimunipatnam which corresponds to 8am-10am in West and East Lealman

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhimunipatnam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West and East Lealman, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Bhimunipatnam, India / 10:30 am10:30 West and East Lealman, FL, USA

Bhimunipatnam, India West and East Lealman, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Bhimunipatnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhimunipatnam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bheemunipatnam, Bhimunipatnam, Bhīmunipatnam, Bimlipatam
Population
44,843
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' N Latitude / 83° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

West and East Lealman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

West and East Lealman Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
West and East Lealman
Population
21,924
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 49' N Latitude / 82° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1