India
IST
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Bhimunipatnam, India is 12:30 am00:30 in Landover, MD, USA

Bhimunipatnam to Landover call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Bhimunipatnam which corresponds to 8am-10am in Landover

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhimunipatnam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Landover, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Bhimunipatnam, India / 12:30 am00:30 Landover, MD, USA

Bhimunipatnam, India Landover, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Bhimunipatnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhimunipatnam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bheemunipatnam, Bhimunipatnam, Bhīmunipatnam, Bimlipatam
Population
44,843
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' N Latitude / 83° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Landover Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Landover Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Greater Landover, Landover, Landover Depot, Landover Estates, Landover Road, landwwr mrylnd, Ландовер, لاندوور، مریلند, لینڈاوور، میری لینڈ
Population
23,078
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 56' N Latitude / 76° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1