India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Bhimunipatnam, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Vyatskiye Polyany, Russia

Bhimunipatnam to Vyatskiye Polyany call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Bhimunipatnam which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Vyatskiye Polyany

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhimunipatnam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Vyatskiye Polyany, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Bhimunipatnam, India / 3:30 am03:30 Vyatskiye Polyany, Russia

Bhimunipatnam, India Vyatskiye Polyany, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Bhimunipatnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhimunipatnam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bheemunipatnam, Bhimunipatnam, Bhīmunipatnam, Bimlipatam
Population
44,843
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' N Latitude / 83° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Vyatskiye Polyany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vyatskiye Polyany Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vjatskie Poljany, Vjatskije Poljany, Vyatskiye Polyany, Вятские Поляны
Population
39,534
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 13' N Latitude / 51° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7