India
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Bhimunipatnam, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Romford, United Kingdom

Bhimunipatnam to Romford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Bhimunipatnam which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Romford

2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhimunipatnam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Romford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 Bhimunipatnam, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Romford, United Kingdom

Bhimunipatnam, India Romford, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Bhimunipatnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhimunipatnam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bheemunipatnam, Bhimunipatnam, Bhīmunipatnam, Bimlipatam
Population
44,843
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' N Latitude / 83° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Romford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Romford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
lompeodeu, luo mu fu de, ramfwrd, رامفورد, 羅姆福德, 롬퍼드
Population
95,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 34' N Latitude / 0° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44