India
IST
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Bhimunipatnam, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kabwe, Zambia

Bhimunipatnam to Kabwe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Bhimunipatnam which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Kabwe

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhimunipatnam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kabwe, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Bhimunipatnam, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Kabwe, Zambia

Bhimunipatnam, India Kabwe, Zambia
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Bhimunipatnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhimunipatnam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bheemunipatnam, Bhimunipatnam, Bhīmunipatnam, Bimlipatam
Population
44,843
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' N Latitude / 83° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kabwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kabwe Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Broken Hill, Kabue, Kabve, Kabveh, Kabvė, Kabwe, QKE, ka bu wei, kabeuwe, kabuu~e, kabwy, Кабве, Кабвэ, Кабуе, كابوي, کابوے, カブウェ, 卡布韦, 카브웨
Population
188,979
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 26' S Latitude / 28° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260