India
IST
Finland
EET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Bihar Sharif, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Vantaa, Finland

Bihar Sharif to Vantaa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Bihar Sharif which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Vantaa

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bihar Sharif, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Vantaa, Finland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Bihar Sharif, India / 9:00 am09:00 Vantaa, Finland

Bihar Sharif, India Vantaa, Finland
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Bihar Sharif Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bihar Sharif Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Behar, Bihar, Bihar Sharif, Bihār, Bihār Sharīf
Population
244,230
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 12' N Latitude / 85° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Vantaa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vantaa Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Vanda, Vanta, Vantaa, Vantania, Vantā, banta, fanta, vhanta, vu~anta, wan ta, wanta, wnth, Βάνταα, Ванта, Вантаа, ונטה, فانتا, وانتا, व्हंटा, ვანტაა, ヴァンター, 万塔, 반타
Population
190,058
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 17' N Latitude / 25° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358