India
IST
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Bihar Sharif, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in El Hajeb, Morocco

Bihar Sharif to El Hajeb call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Bihar Sharif which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in El Hajeb

8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bihar Sharif, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (El Hajeb, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Bihar Sharif, India / 4:00 pm16:00 El Hajeb, Morocco

Bihar Sharif, India El Hajeb, Morocco
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Bihar Sharif Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bihar Sharif Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Behar, Bihar, Bihar Sharif, Bihār, Bihār Sharīf
Population
244,230
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 12' N Latitude / 85° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

El Hajeb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Hajeb Facts

Country
Morocco
Population
28,126
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 41' N Latitude / 5° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212