India
IST
New York, USA
EST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Bihar Sharif, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Hunts Point, NY, USA

Bihar Sharif to Hunts Point call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Bihar Sharif which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Hunts Point

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bihar Sharif, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Hunts Point, NY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Bihar Sharif, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Hunts Point, NY, USA

Bihar Sharif, India Hunts Point, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Bihar Sharif Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bihar Sharif Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Behar, Bihar, Bihar Sharif, Bihār, Bihār Sharīf
Population
244,230
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 12' N Latitude / 85° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hunts Point Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hunts Point Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
27,204
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 73° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1