India
IST
Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Bijbehara, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Calceta, Ecuador

Bijbehara to Calceta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Bijbehara which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Calceta

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bijbehara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Calceta, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Bijbehara, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Calceta, Ecuador

Bijbehara, India Calceta, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Bijbehara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bijbehara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bijbehara, Bijbiara, Bijbiāra, Vejibyor, Vejibyour, Vejibyōr, Vijeshwara
Population
24,590
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 75° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Calceta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calceta Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Bolivar, Bolívar, Calceta
Population
17,286
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 50' S Latitude / 80° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593