India
IST
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Bijbehara, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in New Bedford, MA, USA

Bijbehara to New Bedford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Bijbehara which corresponds to 8am-10am in New Bedford

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bijbehara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (New Bedford, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Bijbehara, India / 4:00 pm16:00 New Bedford, MA, USA

Bijbehara, India New Bedford, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Bijbehara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bijbehara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bijbehara, Bijbiara, Bijbiāra, Vejibyor, Vejibyour, Vejibyōr, Vijeshwara
Population
24,590
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 75° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

New Bedford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Bedford Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Achushena, Acushnet Village, EWB, N'ju Behdford, N'ju-Bedford, New Bedford, Nju Bedford, bdfwrd jdyd masachwst, niwbedf xrd, nyubeddofodo, nyubedeupeodeu, nyw bdfwrd, xin bei de fu de, Њу Бедфорд, Нью Бэдфорд, Нью-Бедфорд, بدفورد جدید، ماساچوست, نيو بدفورد, نیو بیڈفورڈ، میساچوسٹس, นิวเบดฟอร์ด, ニューベッドフォード, 新贝德福德, 뉴베드퍼드
Population
94,958
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 38' N Latitude / 70° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1