India
IST
WSDT
West Samoa Daylight Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind West Samoa Daylight Time
7:30 am07:30 in Bijbehara, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in WSDT

Bijbehara to WSDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Bijbehara which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in WSDT

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bijbehara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 West Samoa Daylight Time (WSDT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Bijbehara, India / 4:00 pm16:00 WSDT

Bijbehara, India WSDT
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Bijbehara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bijbehara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bijbehara, Bijbiara, Bijbiāra, Vejibyor, Vejibyour, Vejibyōr, Vijeshwara
Population
24,590
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 75° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

West Samoa Daylight Time

Offset: WSDT is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

WSDT Time Zone Geo Map
WSDT timezone map

WSDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time