India
IST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Bilasipara, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Lake Wales, FL, USA

Bilasipara to Lake Wales call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Bilasipara which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lake Wales

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bilasipara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lake Wales, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Bilasipara, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Lake Wales, FL, USA

Bilasipara, India Lake Wales, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Bilasipara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilasipara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilasipara, Bilāsipāra
Population
37,739
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 90° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lake Wales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Wales Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Lejk Vejls, leka velsa, lyk wylz, lyk wylz flwryda, wei er shi hu, Лејк Вејлс, ليك ويلز, لیک ویلز، فلورایڈا, لیک ویلز، فلوریدا, लेक वेल्स, 威尔士湖
Population
15,541
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 54' N Latitude / 81° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1