India
IST
Iowa, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Bilasipara, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Des Moines, IA, USA

Bilasipara to Des Moines call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Bilasipara which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Des Moines

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bilasipara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Des Moines, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Bilasipara, India / 7:00 am07:00 Des Moines, IA, USA

Bilasipara, India Des Moines, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Bilasipara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilasipara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilasipara, Bilāsipāra
Population
37,739
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 90° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Des Moines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Des Moines Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DSM, De Moinas, De Moins, De Mojn, De Moyn, De-Mojn, Deh-Mojn, Dehs Mojns, Demoina, Des Moines, Monachopolis, Nte Moin, de mayne, de mei yin, de mo'ina, de-moini, demoin, des mvane, dh mwyn, di mo'ina, di mxyn, dimoin, dmwyn aywwa, dy mwyn, dy mwyn ayywwa, ti moyin, Ντε Μόιν, Де Мойн, Де Мојн, Де-Мойн, Дэ-Мойн, Дэс Мойнс, Դե Մոյն, דה מוין, دموین، آیووا, دي موين, دی موین، آئیووا, ڈس موئنس, डे माय्ने, डेस् म्वाने, दि मोइन, दे मॉईन, டி மொயின், ดิมอยน์, დე-მოინი, デモイン, 德梅因, 디모인
Population
210,330
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 36' N Latitude / 93° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1