India
IST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Bilasipara, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Ramat HaSharon, Israel

Bilasipara to Ramat HaSharon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Bilasipara which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Ramat HaSharon

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bilasipara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ramat HaSharon, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Bilasipara, India / 10:30 am10:30 Ramat HaSharon, Israel

Bilasipara, India Ramat HaSharon, Israel
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Bilasipara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilasipara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilasipara, Bilāsipāra
Population
37,739
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 90° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ramat HaSharon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ramat HaSharon Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
'Ir Shalom, Ramat Ha-Sharon, Ramat HaSharon, Ramat Hasaronas, Ramat Hash Sharon, Ramat Hasharon, Ramat Hasjaron, Ramat Hašaronas, Ramat ha-Saron, Ramat ha-Szaron, Ramat ha-Xaron, Ramat ha-Šaron, Ramat haScharon, Ramat-kha-Sharon, la ma te sha long, lamateuhasyalon, ramat hasharwn, ramat-hasharoni, rmt hsharwn, rmt hsrwn, Рамат-ха-Шарон, רמת השרון, رامات هاشارون, رمت هشارون, رمت ہشارون, რამათ-ჰაშარონი, ‘Ir Shalom, 拉马特沙龙, 라마트하샤론
Population
36,137
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 08' N Latitude / 34° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972