India
IST
Mexico
EST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Bilasipara, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in Chetumal, Mexico

Bilasipara to Chetumal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Bilasipara which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Chetumal

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bilasipara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Chetumal, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Bilasipara, India / 11:30 pm23:30 Chetumal, Mexico

Bilasipara, India Chetumal, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Bilasipara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilasipara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilasipara, Bilāsipāra
Population
37,739
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 90° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Chetumal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Chetumal Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
CTM, Cetumalis, Chetumal, Chetumal', Ciudad Chetumal, Payo Obispo, che tuma l, cheto~umaru, chetumal, chtwmal, chtwmal. kyntana rw, qie tu ma er, ztwml, Četumalis, Четумал, Четумаль, צטומל, چتومال, چتومال٬ کینتانا رو, เชตูมัล, ჩეტუმალი, チェトゥマル, 切图马尔, 체투말
Population
151,243
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 30' N Latitude / 88° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52