India
IST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Bilasipara, India is 1:00 am01:00 in Sukkur, Pakistan

Bilasipara to Sukkur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Bilasipara which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Sukkur

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bilasipara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sukkur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Bilasipara, India / 1:00 am01:00 Sukkur, Pakistan

Bilasipara, India Sukkur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Bilasipara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilasipara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilasipara, Bilāsipāra
Population
37,739
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 90° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sukkur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sukkur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
SKZ, Sukkur, Sukur, Sukuras, Szukkur, Szukkúr, sakhkhara, sakkaru, skr, skr pakstan, su ku er, sukuleu, Суккур, Сукур, سکر, سکر، پاکستان, سکھر, सख्खर, サッカル, 蘇庫爾, 수쿠르
Population
417,767
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 42' N Latitude / 68° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92