India
IST
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Bilasipara, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Sayhat, Saudi Arabia

Bilasipara to Sayhat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Bilasipara which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Sayhat

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bilasipara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Sayhat, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Bilasipara, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Sayhat, Saudi Arabia

Bilasipara, India Sayhat, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Bilasipara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilasipara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilasipara, Bilāsipāra
Population
37,739
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 90° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sayhat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sayhat Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
As Saihat, As Saihāt, As Sayhat, As Sayhāt, Saihat, Sayhat, Sayhāt, Sihat, Sīhāt, syhat, سيهات
Population
66,702
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 29' N Latitude / 50° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966