India
IST
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Birpur, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Atwater, CA, USA

Birpur to Atwater call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Birpur which corresponds to 6am-8am in Atwater

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Birpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Atwater, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Birpur, India / 11:00 am11:00 Atwater, CA, USA

Birpur, India Atwater, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Birpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Birpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Birpur, Bīrpur
Population
18,968
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 30' N Latitude / 87° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Atwater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Atwater Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Atvoter, Etuotur, a te wo te, atwatr kalyfrnya, atwwtr, etvatara, Атвотер, Етуотър, آتواتر، کالیفرنیا, أتووتر, एट्वाटर, 阿特沃特
Population
29,237
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 20' N Latitude / 120° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1