India
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Buldana, India is 4:30 pm16:30 in Merlo, Argentina

Buldana to Merlo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Buldana which corresponds to 8am-10am in Merlo

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Buldana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Merlo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Buldana, India / 4:30 pm16:30 Merlo, Argentina

Buldana, India Merlo, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Buldana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Buldana Facts

Country
India
Population
66,991
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 76° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Merlo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Merlo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Merlo, mei luo, meleullo, meruro, mrlw, myrlw bwyns ayrs, Мерло, Մերլո, مرلو, ميرلو، بوينس آيرس, メルロ, 梅洛, 메를로
Population
244,168
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 39' S Latitude / 58° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54