India
IST
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Buldana, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Baku, Azerbaijan

Buldana to Baku call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Buldana which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Baku

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Buldana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Baku, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Buldana, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Baku, Azerbaijan

Buldana, India Baku, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Buldana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Buldana Facts

Country
India
Population
66,991
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 76° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Baku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baku Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
BAK, Bacu, Bacú, Baki, Bako, Bakoe, Bakou, Baku, Bakue, Bakuo, Bakuu, Baky, Bakó, Bakú, Bakû, Bakü, Bakı, Baqu, Boku, Mpakou, ba ku, bakku, bako, baku, bakw, bakww, pakku, Μπακού, Баку, Бакы, Баҡы, Боку, Բաքու, באקו, باكو, باکو, باکوو, बाकु, बाकू, বাকু, பாக்கு, ബക്കു, บากู, པཱ་ཁི།, ბაქო, ባኩ, バクー, 巴库, 바쿠
Population
1,116,513
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 49° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994