IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Buldana, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Dana Point, CA, USA

Buldana to Dana Point call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Buldana which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Dana Point

4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Buldana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Dana Point, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Buldana, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Dana Point, CA, USA

Buldana, India Dana Point, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Buldana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Buldana Facts

Country
India
Population
66,991
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 76° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Dana Point Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dana Point Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Dejna Pojnt, da na dian, dana bwynt, dana po'inta, dana pwynt kalyfrnya, deinapointeu, Дейна Пойнт, Дејна Појнт, دانا بوينت, دانا پوینت، کالیفرنیا, डाना पोइन्ट, 达纳点, 데이나포인트
Population
34,181
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 28' N Latitude / 117° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1