India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Buldana, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Severodvinsk, Russia

Buldana to Severodvinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Buldana which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Severodvinsk

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Buldana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Severodvinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Buldana, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Severodvinsk, Russia

Buldana, India Severodvinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Buldana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Buldana Facts

Country
India
Population
66,991
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 76° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Severodvinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Severodvinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Molotovsk, Molotowsk, Severadzvinsk, Severodvins'k, Severodvinsk, Severodvinska, Severodvinskas, Sewerodwinsk, Sewjerodwinsk, Siewierodwinsk, Siewierodwińsk, Sudostroy, bei de wen si ke, sebelodeubinseukeu, sevu~erodovu~insuku, sfrwdfnsk, swrwdwynsk, sywrwdwnsk, Северадзвінск, Северодвинск, Сєверодвінськ, سفرودفنسك, سورودوینسک, سیورودونسک, სევეროდვინსკი, セヴェロドヴィンスク, 北德文斯克, 세베로드빈스크
Population
194,292
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 33' N Latitude / 39° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7