India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Buldana, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Santa Perpetua de Mogoda, Spain

Buldana to Santa Perpetua de Mogoda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Buldana which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Santa Perpetua de Mogoda

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Buldana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Santa Perpetua de Mogoda, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Buldana, India / 5:00 am05:00 Santa Perpetua de Mogoda, Spain

Buldana, India Santa Perpetua de Mogoda, Spain
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Buldana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Buldana Facts

Country
India
Population
66,991
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 76° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Santa Perpetua de Mogoda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Perpetua de Mogoda Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Santa Perpetua de Mogoda, Santa Perpetua de Moguda, Santa Perpètua de Mogoda
Population
25,048
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 2° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34