IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Buldana, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Flower Mound, TX, USA

Buldana to Flower Mound call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Buldana which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Flower Mound

3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Buldana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Flower Mound, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Buldana, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Flower Mound, TX, USA

Buldana, India Flower Mound, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Buldana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Buldana Facts

Country
India
Population
66,991
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 76° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Flower Mound Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Flower Mound Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Flauer Maund, Flower Mound, flawr, flawr mawnd tgzas, Флауер Маунд, فلاور, فلاور ماؤنڈ، ٹیکساس, فلاور ماوند، تگزاس
Population
71,253
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 00' N Latitude / 97° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1